?

Log in

Total Distortion's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Total Distortion

[ website | Total Distortion Review ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Man this community is dead. [03 Sep 2008|01:37pm]

allthemadwomen
It's a shame really, it really was a great game. Underappriciated classic.

Haha, did any of y'all know I started the Total Distortion article on Wikipedia? It's true. :O
post comment

Web Site Rating Community... [25 Dec 2002|06:16pm]

thezed
Just wanted to briefly promo a new LJ community I mixed up.
It is based on rating personal websites. Go stop by and if you like it join up and start posting..
http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=ratemysite

-theZeD.
1 comment|post comment

=-( [24 Dec 2002|10:28pm]

thezed
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

the ZeD is lonely here. so lonely. left to listen to guitar solos in his own distortion dimension. sad ZeD. sad.

-theZeD.

1 comment|post comment

Meet the ZeD a distorted freak of this dimension. [09 Dec 2002|10:38pm]

thezed
Welcome ladies and gentlemen to an an explaination of something of a situation....
ZeD!
Greets! My friends and fellow citizens! No O.G. - It's me your O.Z. - Original ZeD d.
Comin' 'atcha in mixed surrealities straight out to mess up beauracy
*Chorus Start*
It would be Z to the e to the D to the Psychriatric U-N-I-T Ward Three!
ZeD d! Yeah yeah yeah thats me O.Z. ZeD d! yeah yeah ZeD d!
*Chorus End*
Arched eyebrows, slopside grin oh baby baby he's gonna do it again and again
With that black spiked hair and no piercin'
That makes ZeD no artifical flavorin'
And all insanity institiution
*Chorus*
Pull my string mister big Z (2nd voice-daddy ham!)
As i, you, we skip 1st, 2nd, 3rd person collectively
Touring the mind of another zeddical kind
Rudie adorned, Punk rawk find
*Chorus* *Instrumental*
So do you hate me?
Wanna stick me voodoo dolly?
Treat me like your bit off head barbie?
Thats alright thats okie cuz ZeD d loves you, i and me!
*Chorus*
No claims, no warranties, or extended service allowed
ZeD d. doesn't guarantee any
But a good clean fun for you and me
Admist the raging, encompassed insanity
*Chorus*
Zip. Zen. Zed.
Triple Z Approved!
Zip. Zen. Zed.
Triple Z Approved!
Zip. Zen. Zed.
Triple Z Approved!
Mmmm mmm mmm mmm ZeD behbeh
Mmmm mmm mmm mmm ZeD behbeh
Mmmm mmm mmm mmm ZeD behbeh
Mmmmmmmmmm
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]